Players and coaches of the 2019 All-Star Classic at Bloomington High School North
 

Who we are

Founded in 1986, the Hoosier Basketball Coaches Association is the #1 resource for high school basketball coaches in Southern Indiana. We offer coaching clinics, resources, awards, and we host the annual All-Star Classic basketball to ensure that basketball in Southern Indiana is supported in every way possible.

We split our schools up into 4 different districts. To see which one you belong to, take a look at the drop-down menus below.

 

District 1

Clay County

  • Clay County
  • Northview

Daviess County

  • Barr Reeve
  • North Daviess
  • Washington
  • Washington Catholic

Greene County

  • Bloomfield
  • Eastern Greene
  • Linton
  • Shakamak
  • White River Valley

Knox County

  • North Knox
  • South Knox
  • Vincennes Lincoln
  • Vincennes Rivet

Lawrence County

  • Bedford North Lawrence
  • Mitchell

Martin County

  • Loogootee
  • Shoals

Monroe County

  • Bloomington North
  • Bloomington South
  • Edgewood
  • Lighthouse Christian

Morgan County

  • Eminence
  • Martinsville
  • Monrovia
  • Mooresville

Owen County

  • Owen Valley

Putnam County

  • Cloverdale
  • South Putnam

Sullivan County

  • Dugger Union
  • North Central
  • Sullivan

Vigo County

  • Terre Haute North
  • Terre Haute South
  • West Vigo

District 2

Dubois County

  • Forest Park
  • Jasper
  • Northeast Dubois
  • Southridge

Gibson County

  • Gibson Southern
  • Princeton
  • Wood Memorial

Perry County

  • Cannelton
  • Perry Central
  • Tell City

Pike County

  • Pike Central

Posey County

  • Mt. Vernon
  • North Posey
  • Spencer County
  • Heritage Hills
  • South Spencer

Vanderburgh County

  • Evansville Bosse
  • Evansville Central
  • Evansville Day
  • Evansville Harrison
  • Evansville Mater Dei
  • Evansville Memorial
  • Evansville North
  • Evansville Reitz

Warrick County

  • Boonville
  • Castle
  • Tecumseh

District 3

Bartholomew County

  • Columbus East
  • Columbus North
  • Hauser

Brown County

  • Brown County

Dearborn County

  • East Central
  • Lawrenceburg
  • South Dearborn

Decatur County

  • Greensburg
  • North Decatur
  • South Decatur

Fayette County

  • Connersville

Franklin County

  • Franklin County
  • Oldenburg Academy

Jennings County

  • Jennings County

Johnson County

  • Center Grove
  • Edinburgh
  • Franklin Community
  • Greenwood
  • Indian Creek
  • Whiteland Community

Ripley County

  • Batesville
  • Jac-Cen-Del
  • Milan
  • South Ripley

Rush County

  • Morton Memorial
  • Rushville

Shelby County

  • Morristown
  • Shelbyville
  • Southwestern
  • Triton Central
  • Waldron

Union County

  • Union County

District 4

Clark County

  • Borden
  • Charlestown
  • Clarksville
  • Henryville
  • Jeffersonville
  • New Washington
  • Providence
  • Rock Creek

Crawford County

  • Crawford County

Floyd County

  • Floyd Central
  • Christian Academy
  • New Albany

Harrison County

  • Corydon
  • Lanesville
  • North Harrison
  • South Central

Jackson County

  • Brownstown Central
  • Crothersville
  • Medora
  • Seymour
  • Trinity Lutheran

Jefferson County

  • Madison
  • Shawe Memorial
  • Southwestern

Ohio County

  • Rising Sun

Orange County

  • Orleans
  • Paoli
  • Springs Valley

Scott County

  • Austin
  • Scottsburg

Switzerland County

  • Switzerland County

Washington County

  • Eastern Pekin
  • Salem
  • West Washington
 
 

 

Our Board

 
 

Andy Igel

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Pike Central

Michael McBride

President/All-Star Game Coord.

Eastern Pekin

Josh Blankinship

Clinic/Golf Outing Coord.

Columbus North

Travis Connor

District 1 Girls VP

Vincennes Lincoln

Doug Blair

District 2 Girls VP

Mt. Vernon

(VACANT)

District 3 Girls VP

N/A

Christopher Broughton

District 4 Girls VP

Crawford County

Kevin Smith

Secretary/Treasurer

Covington

Josh Thompson

C4C Newsletter Coord.

Barr Reeve

Jordan Morning

Technology Director

DistinXion

(VACANT)

District 1 Boys VP

N/A

Heath Howington

District 2 Boys VP

North Posey

Kerry Brown

District 3 Boys VP

Connersville

Tom Bradley

District 4 Boys VP

Orleans